Privacy Policy

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

We collect information from you when you fill out a form or subscribe to our newsletter. When filling out a form on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your: name, e-mail address, mailing address, or phone number. You may, however, visit our site anonymously.

WHAT DO WE USE YOUR INFORMATION FOR?

Any of the information we collect from you may be used in one of the following ways:

  • To fulfill requests for information
  • Your information, whether public or private, will not be sold, exchanged, transferred, or given to any other
  • company for any reason whatsoever, without your consent, other than for the express purpose of fulfilling
  • your request to receive information.
  • To send periodic emails
  • The email address you provide for our newsletter will be used to send you occasional market news, company news, updates, related product or service information, etc.
  • Note: If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, we include detailed
  • unsubscribe instructions at the bottom of each Market Update email.

INFORMATION COLLECTION, USE, AND SHARING

We are the sole owners of the information collected on this site.

We may collect, store and use the following kinds of personal information:

  • Information about your computer and your visits to and use of this website (including your IP address, geographical location, browser type, and version, operating system, referral source, length of visit, page views, and website navigation);
  • Information relating to any transactions carried out between you and us on or in relation to this website, including information relating to any purchases you make of our goods or services;
  • Information that you provide to us to register with us;
  • Information that you provide to us for the purpose of subscribing to our website services, email notifications, and/or newsletters; and Any other information that you choose to send to us.

Before you disclose to us the personal information of another person, you must obtain that person’s consent to both the disclosure and the processing of that personal information in accordance with the terms of this privacy policy.

We will use your information to respond to you, regarding the reason you contacted us. We may share your information with another third party outside of our organization, if necessary to fulfill your request (e.g. to ship an order) or to facilitate our organization in managing our website.

Unless you ask us not to, we may contact you via email in the future to tell you about specials or new products or services.

YOUR ACCESS TO AND CONTROL OVER INFORMATION

You may opt-out of any future contacts from us at any time. You can do the following at any time by contacting via the email address or phone number given on our website:

  • See what data we have about you if any.
  • Change/correct any data we have about you.
  • Have us delete any data we have about you.
  • Express any concern you have about our use of your data.

SECURITY

We will take reasonable technical and organizational precautions to prevent the loss, misuse or alteration of your personal information. We will store all the personal information you provide on our secure (password and firewall-protected) servers. ‍ Only employees who need the information to perform a specific job (for example, billing or customer service) are granted access to personally identifiable information. The computers/servers in which we store personally identifiable information are kept in a secure environment. ‍

DO WE USE COOKIES?

Yes. Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer’s hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enable the sites or service provider systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information. ‍ We use cookies to compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future. We may contract with third-party service providers to better understand our site visitors. These service providers are not permitted to use the information collected on our behalf except to help us conduct and improve our business.

DO WE DISCLOSE ANY INFORMATION TO OUTSIDE PARTIES?

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer your personally identifiable information to outside parties. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect our or other rights, property, or safety. However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

CALIFORNIA ONLINE PRIVACY PROTECTION ACT COMPLIANCE

Because we value your privacy, we have taken the necessary precautions to comply with the California Online Privacy Protection Act. We, therefore, will not distribute your personal information to outside parties without your consent

CHILDREN’S ONLINE PRIVACY PROTECTION ACT COMPLIANCE

We comply with the requirements of COPPA (Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act); we do not collect any information from anyone under 13 years of age. Our website, products, and services are all directed to people at least 13 years old or older.

YOUR CONSENT

GENERAL:
By using our site, you consent to our website’s privacy policy.

CONTACT:
By submitting your phone number on any of our web forms, you consent to receive text messages sent from Newport Coast Dermalology.‍

You may opt-out at any time. Consent to these terms is not a condition of purchase.

Message and data rates may apply.‍

 

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will update the Privacy Policy modification date below.‍

THIS POLICY WAS LAST MODIFIED ON OCTOBER 3, 2022.

CONTACTING US

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy, you may contact us using the information below.‍

Newport Coast Dermatology

3991 Macarthur Blvd., Suite 228
Newport Beach, CA 92660

Office 949-863-0988
FAX 949-863-0088

 

Live

24-28 May, 2021

Sign up for a Free Conslutation

Discover what ATDU can offer you